O POSTUP
Stankovany – Beňadiková 2:2 (0:1)
Góly: 62. Frič, 67. Janega (vl. gól) – 14. Janega, 60. Pastva
ŽK: 71. Zrník – 65. Račko
Stankovany: Chalupka – Matejík, Straka, Malcho, Bruk, Adamec, Frič, Gašper, F. Zrník, M. Zrník, Malcho (69. Michálek)
Beňadiková: Paprčka – Orolin, Kmeťo, Mi. Račko (69. Szabó), Ma. Račko, Šimček, Zlejší, Janega, Lehotský (80. Nemec), Pastva, Čajka
Uh. Ves – V. Dubová 6:1 (2:0)
Góly: 18. A. Kráľ, 23. Baláž, 53. Tepala, 57. a 78. (11 m) Jurák, 82. Holiga – 67. Paluga
Uh. Ves: Pavelica – Cholvadt, Šimovček, A. Kráľ, Jurák, Sopko, Polóni, Baláž, Tepala, Holiga, P. Kráľ
V. Dubová: Slušňák – Kadubec, Čižmár, R. Holubčík, M. Holubčík, Orolím, Jantek, Dubovský, Paluga
V. Poruba – Lúčky 1:0 (1:0)
Gól: P. Janičina
V. Poruba: Lizúch – Mikuš, Machaj, J. Janičina, Háčik, Labaška, Chlistek, Grešík, Mikóczy, P. Janičina, M. Janičina
Lúčky: Česák – Frič, D. Mišík, P. Zachar, Krška, B. Hrbček, T. Hrbček, F. Hrbček, M. Mišík, D. Zachar, Matula
1. Beňadiková 10 6 4 0 33:8 22
2. Stankovany 10 6 3 1 29:14 21
3. U. Ves 10 3 3 4 15:15 12
4. V. Poruba 9 2 4 3 21:28 10
5. Lúčky 9 3 1 5 9:19 10
6. V. Dubová 10 1 1 8 14:37 4
O UMIESTNENIE B
K. Lehota – L. Ondrej 2:2 (1:0)
Góly: 38. Marek, 90. Vechter – 54. a 62. Chlebo
ŽK: 50. Dunajský, 80. Klembara – 90. Kiss
K. Lehota: Ballón – Hudcovič, Klembara, (80. Laco), P. Čimbora, Dunajský, Marek, Jelínek, Pačan (61. Vechter), Kačur, Lebiček, I. Čimbora
L. Ondrej: Šimček – Zawisza, Pleva, Uličný, Jančuš (24. Kiss), Dermek, Kôpka, Borsík (77. Marko), Chlebo, Hudák, Huba
L. Ondrašová – Podtúreň 0:6 (0:4)
Góly: 8. Mlynarčík, 31. Psotka, 36. Grieš, 40. a 71. Tomo, 80. Forgáč
L. Ondrašová: Hlušák – J. Pastorek, Kohút, Balážik, Karaska, P. Pastorek, Zimání, Slotka, Glončák, Hroš, Sprušánsky
Podtúreň: M. Mlynarčík – Bella, Grieš, Z. Mlynarčík, M. Forgáč, J. Forgáč, Žilla, Masloviak, Psotka, Tomo
Galovany – Gôtovany 3:2 (2:0)
Góly: 3. Španko, 12. a 88. Lanovec – 76. Benčo, 87. Grieš
ŽK: 26. Devečka – 26. Andráš
Galovany: Púček – Lanovec, Španko, Dudáš, Bella, Mrnčo, Holdoš, Poruben, Marko, Farkaš (46. Úradník), Devečka (46. Berník)
Gôtovany: Bella – Feketík, P. Droppa, Piatka, Andráš (75. Švec), Grieš, Benčo, Nízky, Líška, Mäsiar (60. Flóro), R. Droppa
1. Hybe 23 14 3 6 69:29 45
2. L. Ondrej 24 11 5 8 61:45 38
3. Podtureň 23 11 1 11 60:50 34
4. Gôtovany 23 7 3 13 40:57 24
5. L. Ondrašová 23 5 3 15 28:76 18
6. K. Lehota 23 3 7 13 37:74 16
7. Galovany 23 3 5 15 40:92 14